Wood Farm Primary School

Staff

School Leadership Team

Mr D. Lewin Executive Head teacher
Miss G. Connelly  Deputy Head teacher
Ms H. Barton Deputy Head teacher
Miss L. Holman Deputy Head teacher
Mrs A. Neal Assistant Head teacher: Distance Learning
Mrs N. Ashwin Lead for Professional Learning
Mrs A. Holden SENCo
Miss S. Bennett Year 1 & 2 co-ordinator
Miss H. Werrell  Year 3 & 4 co-ordinator
Miss S. Fellows Year 5 & 6 co-ordinator
Miss M. Jenkins Foundation Stage co-ordinator
Miss E. Parry Specialist: Learner Engagement

 Foundation Stage Team

Miss M. Jenkins (team leader) Teacher Mrs B. Kapswarah Teacher
Mrs B. Dhaliwal Teacher Miss G. Fields Teaching Assistant
Mrs M. Reynolds Nursery Nurse Mrs N. Begum Teaching Assistant 
Miss M. Jordan Teaching Assistant

Year 1 & 2 Team

Miss S. Bennett (team leader)

Teacher Mrs A. Stawinska Teaching Assistant
Miss A. Portway Teacher Mrs C. Cantwell Teaching Assistant
Miss E. Coyle Teacher Mrs R. Khanom Teaching Assistant
Mrs Z. McNeil Teacher Miss F. Taylor Teaching Assistant
Miss R. Key Teacher Miss L. Jordan Teaching Assistant

Year 3 & 4 Team

Miss H. Werrell (team leader) Teacher Mr R. Vincent Teaching Assistant
Mr T. Payne Teacher Mr K. Jenkins Teaching Assistant
Miss E. Parry Teacher Miss A. Roberts Teaching Assistant
Miss J. Constantinescu Teacher Miss S. Kir Teaching Assistant
Mrs N. Green Teaching Assistant Mrs F. Varrie Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Mackowska Teaching Assistant  

Year 5 & 6 Team

Miss S. Fellows (team leader)  Teacher Mr P. Martin Teacher
Miss K. Morris Teacher Ms N. Arbach Teaching Assistant
Miss G. O'Connell Teacher Miss A. Carr Teaching Assistant
Mr N. Stanton Teacher Mrs A. Williams Teaching Assistant
Mr A. Moore Teacher Miss H. Marsh Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Parry Teacher Miss K. Ruiz Teaching Assistant

Additional Teaching

Mrs A. Holden SEN co-ordinator
Mrs B. Chandarana Teacher
Mrs A. Neal Catch-up co-ordination
Mrs B. Wilson Catch-up teacher

Pastoral Support

Miss A. Britnell Learning Mentor

Administration & Technical

Ms C. Routledge School Business Manager
Mrs J. Durrant  P.A. to the Executive Head teacher
Miss A. White Administrative Assistant
Mr N. Bonney Caretaker
Miss T. Harvey  Cleaner
Mr W. Tattersall Cleaner
Mr G. Moyes Cleaner
Mrs A. MacMilliane Cleaner
Miss A. Zawilinski Cleaner

Lunch Supervision

Mrs P. Bhagat Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A. Alden Lunchtime Supervisor