Wood Farm Primary School

Wood Farm School
Life at Wood Farm Primary School Life at Wood Farm Primary School Life at Wood Farm Primary School Life at Wood Farm Primary School Life at Wood Farm Primary School Life at Wood Farm Primary School Life at Wood Farm Primary School Life at Wood Farm Primary School Life at Wood Farm Primary School Life at Wood Farm Primary School Life at Wood Farm Primary School Life at Wood Farm Primary School Life at Wood Farm Primary School Life at Wood Farm Primary School

Reach Higher

I challenge myself

I aim high, and I'm not put off if things seem hard

I know I can be part of the best

See Further

I'm imaginative - I like ideas, and I like other people's ideas

I know about different places in the world

I'm good at coming up with different possibilities

Shine Brighter

I get on well with other people

I'm proud of what I do well, I'm proud of my school and I know where I'm going

I'll help you shine too!

Staff

Teacher working

School Leadership Team

Mr D. Lewin Head teacher
Mrs N. Ashwin Deputy Head teacher
Miss G. Connelly  Deputy Head teacher
Miss H. Barton SEN co-ordinator
Miss L. Holman Assistant Head teacher
Mrs A. Neal Assistant Head teacher
Miss S. Bennett Year 1 & 2 co-ordinator
Miss Z. Keir  Year 3 & 4 co-ordinator
Miss S. Vyas Foundation Stage co-ordinator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Foundation Stage Team

Miss S. Vyas (team leader) Teacher
Mrs B. Dhaliwal Teacher
Mrs M. Reynolds Nursery Nurse Mrs R. Khanom  Teaching Assistant 
Miss K. Hart Teaching Assistant  Miss M. Jordan Teaching Assistant

Year 1 & 2 Team

Miss S. Bennett (team leader) Teacher Miss S. Lewis Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. King Teacher Miss F. Varrie Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. Forth Teacher Miss E. Summersbee Teaching Assistant
Miss E. Coyle Teacher Mrs T. Traynor Teaching Assistant
Miss C. Webb Teacher Mrs K. Nahar Teaching Assistant
Mr C. Payne Teacher Miss L. Jordan Teaching Assistant
Mrs Akthar Teaching Assistant Miss C. Cantwell Teaching Assistant

Year 3 & 4 Team

Miss Z. Keir (team leader) Teacher Mrs V. Selby Teacher
Mr P. Martin Teacher Mrs A. Williams Teaching Assistant
Miss E. Parry Teacher Mrs N. Green Teaching Assistant
Miss G. O'Connell Teacher Mr C. Taylor Teaching Assistant
Mrs H. Monnery Teaching Assistant

Year 5 & 6 Team

Miss A. Phillips (team leader) Teacher Mr A. Moore Teacher
Mrs R. Shama Teacher Mr B. Green Teaching Assistant
Miss H. Barton Teacher Mr K. Jenkins Teaching Assistant
Miss S. Fellows Teacher Mrs A. Parry Teacher
Miss A. Blair Teacher Mr C. Fruin Teaching Assistant

Additional Teaching

Mrs B. Chandarana Teacher
Mrs L. Perez Teacher

Pastoral Support

Miss A. Britnell Learning Mentor
Mrs H. Weitzel Learning Mentor

Administration & Technical

Mrs S. Taylor School Business Manager
Mrs J. Durrant  School Administrator
Mrs J. Russen Administrative Assistant
Miss M. Harman Office Assistant
Mr N. Bonney Caretaker
Miss T. Harvey  Cleaner
Mr W. Tattersall Cleaner

Lunch Supervision

Mrs P. Bhagat Lunchtime Supervisor